Wed, 06 Dec 2023

HANGZHOU, Oct. 2 (Xinhua) -- Following are the medal winners of swimming events at the Hangzhou Asian Games:

Women's 200m butterfly

Gold: Zhang Yufei, China

Silver: Yu Liyan, China

Bronze: Hiroko Makino, Japan Men's 200m individual medley

Gold: Wang Shun, China

Silver: Qin Haiyang, China

Bronze: Daiya Seto, Japan Women's 1500m freestyle

Gold: Li Bingjie, China

Silver: Gao Weizhong, China

Bronze: Yukimi Moriyama, Japan Men's 100m freestyle

Gold: Pan Zhanle, China

Silver: Wang Haoyu, China

Bronze: Hwang Sun-woo, South Korea

Women's 50m breaststroke

Gold: Tang Qianting, China

Silver: Satomi Suzuki, Japan

Bronze: Siobhan Bernadette Haughey, Hong Kong, China Men's 100m backstroke

Gold: Xu Jiayu, China

Silver: Ryosuke Irie, Japan

Bronze: Lee Ju-ho, South Korea Women's 4x100m freestyle relay

Gold: China

Silver: Japan

Bronze: Hong Kong, China

Men's 50m backstroke

Gold: Xu Jiayu, China

Silver: Wang Gukailai, China

Bronze: Ryosuke Irie, Japan

Women's 50m backstroke

Gold: Wang Xueer, China

Silver: Wan Letian, China

Bronze: Miki Takahashi, Japan Men's 50m freestyle

Gold: Ji Yu-chan, South Korea

Silver: Ho Ian Yentou, Hong Kong, China

Bronze: Pan Zhanle, China Women's 200m freestyle

Gold: Siobhan Bernadette Haughey, Hong Kong, China

Silver: Li Bingjie, China

Bronze: Liu Yaxin, China Men's 100m breaststroke

Gold: Qin Haiyang, China

Silver: Yan Zibei, China

Bronze: Choi Dong-yeol, South Korea Women's 200m individual medley

Gold: Yu Yiting, China

Silver: Ye Shiwen, China

Bronze: Kim Seo-yeong, South Korea Men's 4x200m freestyle relay

Gold: South Korea

Silver: China

Bronze: Japan Women's 100m freestyle

Gold: Siobhan Bernadette Haughey, Hong Kong, China

Silver: Yang Junxuan, China

Bronze: Cheng Yujie, China Men's 400m individual medley

Gold: Tomoru Honda, Japan

Silver: Daiya Seto, Japan

Bronze: Wang Shun, China Women's 200m backstroke

Gold: Peng Xuwei, China

Silver: Liu Yaxin, China

Bronze: Lee Eun-ji, South Korea Men's 1500m freestyle

Gold: Fei Liwei, China

Silver: Kim Woo-min, South Korea

Bronze: Shogo Takeda, Japan Women's 400m freestyle

Gold: Li Bingjie, China

Silver: Ma Yonghui, China

Bronze: Waka Kobori, Japan Men's 4x100m medley relay

Gold: China

Silver: South Korea

Bronze: Japan Women's 100m butterfly

Gold: Zhang Yufei, China

Silver: Ai Soma, Japan

Bronze: Wang Yichun, China Men's 100m butterfly

Gold: Katsuhiro Matsumoto, Japan

Silver: Wang Changhao, China

Bronze: Adilbek Mussin, Kazakhstan Women's 100m backstroke

Gold: Wan Letian, China

Silver: Wang Xueer, China

Bronze: Lee Eun-ji, South Korea Men's 200m freestyle

Gold: Hwang Sun-woo, South Korea

Silver: Pan Zhanle, China

Bronze: Lee Ho-joon, South Korea Women's 100m breaststroke

Gold: Reona Aoki, Japan

Silver: Satomi Suzuki, Japan

Bronze: Yang Chang, China Women's 400m individual medley

Gold: Yu Yiting, China

Silver: Ageha Tanigawa, Japan

Bronze: Mio Narita, Japan Mixed 4x100m medley relay

Gold: China

Silver: Japan

Bronze: South Korea Women's 50m freestyle

Gold: Zhang Yufei, China

Silver: Siobhan Bernadette Haughey, Hong Kong, China

Bronze: Cheng Yujie, China Men's 50m butterfly

Gold: Baek In-chul, South Korea

Silver: Teong Tzen Wei, Singapore

Bronze: Adilbek Mussin, Kazakhstan Women's 200m breaststroke

Gold: Ye Shiwen, China

Silver: Kwon Se-hyun, South Korea

Bronze: Runa Imai, Japan Men's 200m breaststroke

Gold: Qin Haiyang, China

Silver: Dong Zhihao, China

Bronze: Ippei Watanabe, Japan Men's 800m freestyle

Gold: Kim Woo-min, South Korea

Silver: Fei Liwei, China

Bronze: Nguyen Huy Hoang, Vietnam Men's 4x100m freestyle relay

Gold: China

Silver: South Korea

Bronze: Japan Women's 4x200m freestyle relay

Gold: China

Silver: Japan

Bronze: South Korea Women's 50m butterfly

Gold: Zhang Yufei, China

Silver: Yu Yiting, China

Bronze: Rikako Ikee, Japan Men's 50m breaststroke

Gold: Qin Haiyang, China

Silver: Sun Jiajun, China

Bronze: Choi Dong-yeol, South Korea Women's 800m freestyle

Gold: Li Bingjie, China

Silver: Waka Kobori, Japan

Bronze: Yang Peiqi, China Men's 200m backstroke

Gold: Xu Jiayu, China

Silver: Lee Ju-ho, South Korea

Bronze: Hidekazu Takehara, Japan Men's 400m freestyle

Gold: Kim Woo-min, South Korea

Silver: Pan Zhanle, China

Bronze: Nguyen Huy Hoang, Vietnam Men's 200m butterfly

Gold: Tomoru Honda, Japan

Silver: Wang Kuan-hung, Chinese Taipei

Bronze: Chen Juner, China Women's 4x100m medley relay

Gold: Japan

Silver: South Korea

Bronze: Hong Kong, China

More Central Asia News

Access More

Sign up for Tajikistan News

a daily newsletter full of things to discuss over drinks.and the great thing is that it's on the house!